Pricing

Start free. Climb only if it pays.

One-time prices, no subscription unless you choose Watchdog.

  1. Step 1 · InstantFree score
    $0
    • 1 scan: 0–100 score and grade
    • Your top 3 issues
    • Charts for every area
    Scan free
  2. Step 2 · InstantFull report + AI Fix Pack
    $29 one-time
    • Every finding, evidence and fix
    • AI Fix Pack: a copy-paste prompt for every finding
    • Ready DNS records, meta tags, schema and header snippets
    • Screenshots, PDF, 1 free re-scan within 30 days
    Scan, then unlock
  3. Step 3 · Human-testedExpert check
    $199
    • Booking flow on desktop + real phone, up to payment
    • Form, email, chat and phone reply tests
    • Full-site crawl, tracking audit, 2 competitors
    • Revenue-ranked plan + 30-day re-test
    Request
  4. Step 4 · Done for youFix sprint
    $499
    • We fix everything fixable, not just the top 3
    • Email auth, speed, accessibility, schema, headers, plugins, links, forms
    • Includes the Expert check
    • Before/after re-test
    Request
  5. Step 5 · OngoingWatchdog monitoring
    $299 /mo
    or $2,990/yr about 2 months free
    • Weekly re-tests
    • Alerts when something breaks
    • We chase your vendors
    Request
What's included

Exactly what you get.

Full report + AI Fix Pack$29

Every finding with evidence and a fix, plus the AI Fix Pack: a copy-paste fix for each finding that you (or ChatGPT, Claude or your AI site builder) can apply today.

  • Every finding with evidence, why it matters and how to fix it
  • AI Fix Pack: a ready prompt for ChatGPT, Claude or your AI site builder for every finding, with your URL, platform and evidence filled in
  • Ready-to-paste fixes where possible: SPF/DMARC DNS records, meta and Open Graph tags, JSON-LD schema, security-header snippets, alt-text patterns, robots and sitemap lines
  • A Copy button on every block, and 'Copy all fixes' as one combined prompt
  • Desktop and mobile screenshots, charts and a lost-bookings estimate
  • PDF to forward to your web person
  • One free re-scan within 30 days to see your before/after score
Expert check$199

A human-run, consent-based deep test. With your written permission and the access you choose to give, we test the things an outside scan can't, then hand you a prioritised action plan.

  • Full booking/reservation flow walkthrough on desktop and a real phone, up to the payment page (no real charge, or a refundable test booking if you allow it)
  • Contact and inquiry form submissions, with measured reply time and reply quality
  • Email reply-time test
  • Website chatbot / live-chat test
  • Phone answer test (optional)
  • Full-site crawl for broken links and pages, not just the home page
  • Form spam-protection check
  • Light load test of your key pages
  • Analytics and conversion-tracking audit (with read access to Google Analytics / Search Console)
  • DNS and email authentication checked from inside your account
  • Google Business Profile and review-response audit
  • Side-by-side comparison with 2 local competitors
  • Prioritised action plan, ordered by likely revenue impact
  • 30-day re-test

We only run the tests you agree to in writing. It's a list of what we test, not guarantees about results.

Fix sprint$499

We fix everything fixable that the report and the Expert check found, not just the top 3, using the access you grant (CMS admin, DNS, hosting). Includes the Expert check and a before/after re-test.

  • Includes the $199 Expert check
  • Email authentication records (SPF, DKIM, DMARC)
  • Accessibility fixes
  • Image and speed optimisation
  • Meta, Open Graph and schema markup
  • Security headers
  • Updating outdated plugins and libraries
  • Broken links
  • Form fixes
  • Before/after re-test with the results

Anything that depends on a third-party vendor (your booking engine, for example) or needs a redesign gets exact hand-off instructions instead.

Watchdog monitoring$299 /mo

or $2,990/yr about 2 months free, same contact path as monthly

We re-test your site, booking path and inquiry channels every week, alert you when something breaks, and chase vendors to fix it.

  • Weekly re-tests
  • Alerts when something breaks
  • We chase your vendors

Need several reports? Credits: 5 for $99 · 15 for $199. Questions? Read the FAQ.

Start with the free score.

Free · No card needed · Nothing is submitted or booked on your site